This race has been concluded. View results

Buckingham YB

Phone to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
12 September 2019
Race Date
14 September 2019
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Fife Novar Club Rooms 3pm to 6pm W Pratt
K Cochrane
Clocks: W Doudie
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
P Keogh
Clocks: W Doudie
Gretna Springfield HC 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section E Newmains Pigeon Club 4pm to 8pm J Leggate
J Hannah
Aberdeen Woodside Community Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Dundee Douglas RP Club 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray;
K Droog; E Galloway
Section B Crookston Farm, Musselburgh EH21 8QF - just off A1 3pm to 6pm E McClintock
C MacGregor

Location

211 members sent 1548 birds - Section A - 99; Section B - 613; Section C - 309; Section D - 123; Section E - 153; Section F - 103; Section G - 148

Race Trophies

Archibald McEwen Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Usher Tankard
awarded to the winner of the race

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
A W Robertson Edinburgh 12:53
G Turnbull Duns 12:52
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 13:11
W L Bilsland Ayton 12:39
Brown & Black Dalkeith 12:52; 13:16;13:48; 13:48; 13:49
C K Hannah Ecclefechan 13:01
A Orr & Son Brightons 13:27; 14:34; 14:34
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 12:56
T Manger Bo'ness 13:39
J & G Whitson Pencaitland 13:01
L Mitchell Edinburgh 12:48
D Bridges Milton of Balgonie 13:39
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 13:38
J Bird Prestonpans 13:51; 13:55; 14:01
J Mark Tranent 13:56; 14:00
S Diamond Star of Markinch 14:05; 14:39; 14:48
A Kenny Tranent 14:15
Mrs L Hay Dumfries 14:12
J Dalgliesh Ecclefechan 13:41
W McEwan Kellas 14:16
Grant, French & Son Section B 14:35
G Baxter Methil 14:16; 14:34
J Smith Polmont 13:49; 14:00; 14:16; 14:25; 14:25; 14:29; 14:47
W Flockhart Tranent 14:05; 14:15
R Cook Rosyth 14:32
J McNeill Broxburn 13:08
J & G Peggie Methil 14:37
C Bonnington Ormiston 14:24; 14:39; 14:53; 14:55; 14:57; 15:06
J Mullen Lumphinnans 15:01
B Kinnear Pitlessie 14:01; 14:30
A Williamson Aberdeen 15:35; 16:14; 17:33
D Hay Kirkintilloch 14:51; 15:18; 15:21; 15:36; 16:53; 18:39
F Robertson Edinburgh 12:46
J Coutts & Son Kintore 16:20
W Gilmour Ecclefechan 12:59
E McClintock Gorebridge 14:42
R Reid Beith 16:08
A Miller Edinburgh 15:56
R O'Donohue Section E 17:50
Quinn & Higgins Wishaw 08:42