This race has been concluded. View results

Roye

Phone to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
16 July 2019
Race Date
19 July 2019
Birdage
£5.00

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Community Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
P Keogh
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RP Club 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray;
K Droog; E Galloway
Fife Novar Club Rooms 3pm to 6pm W Pratt
K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Gretna Springfield HC 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McClintock
C MacGregor
Section E Unit 20, Flemington Industrial Park, Craigneuk Street, Motherwell ML1 2NT 4pm to 8pm J Leggate
J Hannah

Location

215 members sent 935 birds - Section A: 147; Section B - 185; Section C - 291; Section D - 92; Section E - 153; Section F - 8; Section G - 59

Race Trophies

T Dickson Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Owen McIvor Trophy
awarded to 2nd Open
Elinor Main Memorial Trophy
awarded to 1st East Region

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
N Renton Foulden 17:45; 17:54; 18:03
A Miller Edinburgh 18:07
J Baillie Tranent 18:12; 21:46
W Jamieson Annan 18:29; 19:44; 06:48
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 18:22
W L Bilsland Ayton 18:37
P Keogh Broxburn 18:35; 22:00; 05:27
C & G Cameron Arbroath 18:38
W F Van Nuil Section A 18:49
W Borthwick Annan 19:00
J Harcus St Andrews 19:03
D Bridges Milton of Balgonie 18:37; 22:00; 05:51
G Campbell Montrose 19:11
E Warwick Brydekirk 18:57
R Reid Beith 19:38
A McCudden Rosyth 18:46; 19:08
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 19:51; 21:08
D Noble Danderhall 19:38
W Boswell Hamilton 19:54
A W Robertson Gilmerton 19:30
D Liddle Forfar 19:50
T & M Paterson Plean 19:49; 20:28
D Jamieson East Calder 20:02; 05:37; 07:59
A Wilkie Law Village 20:03
R & J Combe Elphinstone 20:13; 06:49
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 20:11
F Mitchell Dunfermline 20:18
B Chalmers Kennoway 20:01; 20:15
J McGinty Blackburn 20:24
A Watson Laurieston 19:38; 20:14
G Briggs Dundee 20:45; 06:23
J R Bird Prestonpans 20:44
J Wood Uddingston 19:51
B Kelly Chirnside 17:35; 18:13
J & C O'Hara Fauldhouse 20:42
J Meikle East Kilbride 20:58
A Orr & Son Brightons 20:27
R Cook Rosyth 21:12; 08:06
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 20:44
J Sanderson Pathhead 21:04
B Lavery Section B 20:49
J McNeill Broxburn 20:42
A Whittaker Methil 20:38; 21:51; 06:00
D Glen Forfar 21:40
K Cochrane Crossgates 06:14; 06:47
J Cullen Uddingston 05:49
D McPherson Aberdeen 06:20
D & C McDougall Peterhead 05:26
K J Murphy Arbroath 22:45
S Diamond Star of Markinch 05:46; 05:56
Torrance & Mann Hamilton 07:05
D Hay Kirkintilloch 07:30
Quinn & Higgins Wishaw 07:14
G MacPherson Broughty Ferry 06:10
W Graham Uddingston 05:46; 06:04; 07:07
A Suckle Section E 06:45; 07:00
J Callan Section E 06:06
D Nicol Longforgan 06:15; 09:38
J Coutts & Son Kintore 07:35
D Gillespie Blantyre 08:34
W J Smith Maxwelltown 08:20
R Pearson Section C 07:26; 09:13