This race has been concluded. View results

Ypres

Phone to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
04 July 2019
Race Date
06 July 2019
Birdage
£5.00

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Community Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
P Keogh
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RP Club 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray;
K Droog; E Galloway
Fife Novar Club Rooms 3pm to 6pm W Pratt
K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Gretna Springfield HC 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McClintock
C MacGregor
Section E Unit 20, Flemington Industrial Park, Craigneuk Street, Motherwell ML1 2NT 4pm to 8pm J Leggate
J Hannah

Location

434 Members sent 2483 birds - Section A - 155; Section B - 502; Section C - 502; Section D - 305; Section E - 771; Section F - 128; Section G - 120

Race Trophies

Burgomeister Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Dale Newcombe Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Yearling Trophy
awarded to 1st yearling
Cher Ami Trophy
awarded to 1st nominated pigeon

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
G Turnbull Chirnside 17:31
G McLain Duns 17:27
J S Smith Bonnyrigg 17:25
D Jamieson East Calder 18:20; 19:16; 19:35
L Mitchell Edinburgh 17:35
W L Bilsland Ayton 18:14
P Keogh Broxburn 18:23; 18:32
W Borthwick Annan 18:04
A Miller Edinburgh 18:49
R White Springfield 17:43
J Baillie Tranent 18:53
J B McNeil Tranent 18:47
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 18:31; 18:44
W Pratt Rosyth 18:56
J Mark Tranent 18:17; 18:25; 18:26; 18:45
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 18:57
T McLeod Elphinstone 18:19
J Dewar Lasswade 18:45
J Doig Cardenden 17:52; 20:05
J D Robertson Dunfermline 19:13
J Cosgrove & Son Lesmahagow 19:13
J R Bird Prestonpans 19:17
D Hay Kirkintilloch 19:12
J Cullen Uddingston 18:32; 18:44; 19:30; 21:00
R & J Combe Elphinstone 19:12; 19:31; 19:44; 19:58
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 17:29; 18:14; 19:17; 19:23
B Martin & Son Hamilton 19:26
J Warwick & Son Symington 19:31; 21:02
B Thomas & Son Pathhead 19:28; 20:30
A Watson Laurieston 18:48
M Macpherson Letham (Angus) 18:55
D Baldie St Andrews 19:48
J Lawrie & Son Newmains 19:47; 21:05
J Newbiggin Section E 19:41
W McEwan Kellas 18:15; 18:36
R Cook Rosyth 19:51
J & K Miller Section E 19:50
W Boswell Hamilton 20:06
J & L Alexander Monifieth 19:33
T & G Weir Linlithgow 20:20
P Drummond Cowdenbeath 18:48
G Harris Dunipace 19:44; 20:33
K J Murphy Arbroath 20:05
N Renton Foulden 19:40; 19:43
Eadie & Kelly Wishaw 19:54
J J Ramage Galashiels 19:02
Fowler & McIntyre Ormiston 19:20
D H Ogilvie Stirling 20:32
J Hadfield Section D 19:47
W McCormack & Son Tranent 19:55
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 20:31; 07:09
D Mitchell Plains 20:34
D Liddle Forfar 20:09
W Pryde & Son Gorebridge 20:39
Brown & Black Dalkeith 19:09
R Kerr Camelon 21:07
I McLelland Denny 20:50; 21:27; 21:29; 21:42; 21:56
J McNeill Broxburn 20:12
A McCudden Rosyth 20:42
C & E McMillan Allanton 20:26
J Meikle East Kilbride 21:32
R Reid Beith 21:00
B Kinnear Pitlessie 21:23
A W Robertson Edinburgh 20:17
S Diamond Star of Markinch 21:38
R Hamilton Cambus 18:50; 19:06; 20:28
Mr & Mrs Keddie Hawick 06:17
F Lawrie Johnstone 05:03
A Power Gorebridge 06:19
C Wright Cardenden 10:06