This race has been concluded. View results

Buckingham YB

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
13 September 2018
Race Date
15 September 2018
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm A Orr
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RPC 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog; E Galloway
Fife Novar Club Rooms 3pm to 6pm K Cochrane
W Pratt; W Foreman
Section B Stoneyhill Comm Centre, Musselburgh 1pm to 4pm E McLintock
T Davidson
Section E Uddingston Club Rooms 4pm to 8pm J Leggate
W Gordon
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
J Savage
Gretna Springfield HC 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Springfield HC

Location

172 members sent 1084 birds - Section A - 39; Section B - 247; Section C - 350; Section D - 119; Section E - 123; Section F - 13; Section G - 149; Section H - 44

Race Trophies

Archibald McEwen Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Usher Tankard
awarded to the winner of the race

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
W L Bilsland Section B 14:50
G McLain Section B 15:04
N Renton Section B 15:04; 15:30
W & S Aitchison Section B 15:31
A Lees Section B 2 @ 15:09
G Turnbull Chirnside 14:54
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 16:05; 16:09; 16:13; 16:14
J & G Peggie Section C 15:59; 16:30
H Aitken & Son Section B 15:40; 15:56
A W Robertson Gilmerton 16:15
J McNeill Broxburn 16:04; 16:06; 16:15; 16:18
W & M Smith Macmerry 16:17
J Pryde Gorebridge 16:12
G McKenzie Section D 16:23
C Wright Cardenden 16:24; 16:37; 16:47; 17:15; 17:38 17:47
J Baillie Tranent 16:26; 16:28
M Doran Section D 2 @ 16:29; 16:32
J Dewar Lasswade 16:25; 16:33
J Hynd & Son Cowdenbeath 16:24
A Simpson Lauder 16:23
B Kinnear Pitlessie 16:36
S & L Trodden Gretna 16:36
D Russell Dunfermline 16:52
A Whittaker Section C 16:01; 16:39; 16:42
D Baldie St Andrews 16:18; 16:37; 16:46; 16:47; 16:55
A McCudden Section C 16:34
M Henderson Cardenden 16:51
G Anderson Section C 17:06
Mr & Mrs Manger Section D 17:10
Lumsden & Colligan Section D 17:09
D Hay Kirkintilloch 17:18; 17:30; 18:22; 18:26; 18:47; 07:23
D Jamieson East Calder 16:00
B Cochrane St Andrews 17:10
W MacKintosh Section E 17:21
D Liddle Forfar 17:05
C Hannah Ecclefechan 16:41
J F Bosworth Section B 16:07; 16:19
W Gordon Section E 16:53
A Suttie St Andrews 17:38
J & I Alston Ravenstruther 17:35; 18:37
W McEwan Jnr Section C 17:40
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 17:35
B Chalmers Kennoway 16:02; 16:10; 16:29; 16:30; 16:33; 16:39; 17:03
M Young Dundee 17:56
J Coutts & Son Kintore 18:14
S Harkin Section E 18:12
W Masson Section G 18:19
W MacKnight Edzell 17:06
J Leadbetter Section E 18:32
C M Williams Section G 18:26
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 17:38
G Wetherly Aberdeen 19:05
G Wilson Turriff 19:18; 09:14
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 19:14
Thomson & Peterkin Aberdeen 18:23
Morris Bros Johnstone 19:18; 07:29
M Main Portlethen 19:15
W Ramage Section E 08:07
A Dickson Aberdeen 09:08
Eadie & Kelly Section E 10:53