This race has been concluded. View results

Ypres

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
12 July 2018
Race Date
14 July 2018
Birdage
£4.00

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm A Orr
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RPC 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog; E Galloway
Fife Novar Club Rooms 3pm to 6pm K Cochrane
W Pratt; W Foreman
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McLintock
T Davidson
Section E Unit 21a, Flemington Ind Park, Craigneuk Street, Motherwell ML1 2NT 4pm to 8pm J Leggate
W Gordon
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
J Savage
Gretna Springfield HC 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Eastriggs Social Club

Location

433 members sent 2541 birds - Section A - 135; Section B - 416; Section C - 570; Section D - 292; Section E - 749; Section F - 53; Section G - 158; Section H 168

Race Trophies

Burgomeister Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Dale Newcombe Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Yearling Trophy
awarded to 1st yearling
Cher Ami Trophy
awarded to 1st nominated pigeon

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
W L Bilsland Ayton 15:22
N Renton Section B 15:33;15:43
J Baillie Tranent 16:20
G Turnbull Chirnside 16:19
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 16:32; 16:39
G McLain Duns 16:20
A McMillan Section A 16:40
J Mark Tranent 16:20; 16:48; 17:16; 17:18
W McEwan Section C 16:30
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 16:44; 16:50; 17:01; 17:04; 17:38
MacGregor & Lawrie Section B 16:49
F Robertson Section B 16:40; 18:44; 20:15
R V Graham Section A 16:29
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 16:35; 16:46; 16:48
H Pretswell & Son Hawick 16:34
J Ferguson Eastriggs 16:38
Fowler & McIntyre Section B 16:59
R Bremner Edinburgh 16:59
C & G Cameron Arbroath 16:59
A Orr & Son Brightons 17:02; 18:51
M Young Dundee 17:01; 17:07
W Flockhart Tranent 16:55
J B McNeil Tranent 16:22
T McLeod Section B 17:07
J & J Hunt Dundee 17:03
J Milne Gorebridge 17:01; 17:03
J Mackie Section C 17:12
A Dunglinson Section A 17:03
P Keogh Section D 17:11
D Bridges Milton of Balgonie 17:02
K J Murphy Arbroath 17:10
A Whittaker Section C 16:45; 17:10
J Wiseman Dundee 17:19; 17:25
A Nicholson Annan 16:55
D Jamieson East Calder 16:58
D Glen Forfar 17:25
B Cochrane St Andrews 16:48
W Pratt Section C 17:26
Brown & Black Dalkeith 17:05
D H Ogilvie Stirling 17:25
I Scott Forfar 17:26
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 16:49; 16:52
J Sanderson Section B 17:32
H Wallace Newmilns 17:27
B Thomas & Son Pathhead 17:36
Grant, French & Son Section B 17:33
J McNeill Broxburn 17:42
M Henderson Section C 17:50
Lumsden & Colligan Stoneyburn 17:45
J & C Smith Polmont 17:49; 17:50
A Rae Aberdeen 17:38
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 17:51
A Miller Edinburgh 17:50
D & C McDougall Peterhead 17:21
G Dalgliesh & Son Section A 16:08; 16:56
W Pryde & Son Section B 17:56
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 17:58
G Anderson Scone 17:49
J Dalgliesh Section A 16:23
W Allison Section E 18:08
W Boswell Hamilton 18:05; 18:49; 19:04
Mr & Mrs Manger Bo'ness 18:07
J Cullen Uddingston 17:34
K Buchanan Section E 18:03
C Wright Cardenden 18:09; 19:07; 20:21
R Henderson Bo'ness 18:09
D Hunter Section C 18:02
D Liddle Forfar 17:52; 18:04
J Craven Cumbernauld 18:02
J Warwick & Son Section E 18:15
S Shanks Greengairs 18:15
J McLauchlan Section D 18:04; 18:18
R & J Combe Elphinstone 17:27; 17:33
J Green & Son Section E 18:10; 18:11
A McCudden Section C 17:41; 18:21
McCord & Turpie Methven 18:11
J Bird Section D 18:18
J Wood Uddingston 18:15; 19:25
C & E McMillan Section E 18:27; 18:46; 18:48
Wilson & Cairns Section E 18:24
W Gordon Section E 18:10; 19:19
W McDonald Section E 17:52
S McArdle Section E 18:28
McVey & Allan Section E 18:34; 20:37
J Hadfield Section D 17:48
A Russell Section A 18:34
J Lumsden Newport-on-Tay 18:19
G Wetherly Aberdeen 19:00
D Baldie St Andrews 16:51; 16:57; 17:26; 17:46; 18:12
V Smith Section E 18:44
J Brockie Ballingry 18:06
R Cook Section C 18:25
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 18:16; 18:57
T Richardson Section A 18:43 x 2
D Allison Hamilton 19:00
R Smith Larkhall 18:56
R Richardson Hamilton 18:58
A Davidson Bo'ness 18:54
Dr P P Lynch Larbert 19:00
J K Miller Section E 18:42; 18:46
G M Orr Eaglesham 19:17
J Cowie Aberdeen 19:21
R Armstrong Renfrew 19:11
J Cosgrove & Son Section E 19:30
A Suckle Section E 18:21
J Hannah Section E 18:44; 18:51; 19:11; 19:19
J Newbiggin Section E 19:35
Lindsay & Henderson Section E 19:40
Eadie & Kelly Section E 18:33; 19:45
J J K Gillon Motherwell 18:37; 18:43
E & N Yule Kintore 19:54
D Wood Section E 19:38
J Whiteford & Family Wishaw 17:56; 19:33
Cree & Cuthbert Ayr 19:32
T Richardson Section E 20:02
D Donaldson Glassford 20:01; 20:03; 20:11
J & J & C Nicol Section H 20:13
D Gillespie Blantyre 20:08
R Kerr Falkirk 20:18
J Coutts & Son Kintore 20:16
S Maskame Peterhead 20:19
J Murdoch Aberdeen 19:45; 05:33; 07:31
D Hay Kirkintilloch 20:33; 21:18
T Smith Section H 20:18
R Higgins Fraserburgh 20:04
R Simpson Allanton 20:00
R Reid Beith 19:06
Taylor & Munro Section G 18:52
R Donegan Newmilns 21:50; 05:48
P Doherty Linwood 21:29
S & J Bannon Dundee 04:59
Morris Bros Johnstone 06:15