This race has been concluded. View results

Maidstone

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
14 June 2018
Race Date
16 June 2018
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC Club Rooms
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm A Orr
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RP Club 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog; E Galloway
Fife Novar Club Rooms 2pm to 6pm K Cochrane
W Pratt; W Foreman
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McLintock
T Davidson
Section E Unit 21a, Flemington Ind Park, Craigneuk Street, Motherwell ML1 2NT 4pm to 8pm J Leggate
W Gordon
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
J Savage
Gretna Springfield HC 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Eastriggs Social Club

Location

444 members have sent 3001 birds to Maidstone Sect A: 470; Sect B: 490; Sect C: 917; Sect D: 338; Sect E: 484; Sect F: 18; Sect G: 112; Sect H: 172

Race Trophies

Maidstone Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
1st National Cock
a special presented to first national cock
1st National Hen
a special presented to first national hen

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
G Turnbull Section A 15:47; 16:04; 16:09
A McMorran & Son Gretna 16:10
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 16:15
C Halbert Eastriggs 16:18
E Warwick Section A 16:30
W L Bilsland Ayton 16:19
A Russell Section A 16:02
W F Van Nuil Gretna 15:50
A Agnew & Son Kelso 16:19
A S Thomson & Son Section B 16:33; 16:52
A Lees Section B 16:27
N Renton Section B 16:56
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 17:11; 17:22; 17:28; 17:29; 17:41; 17:51
G McLain Duns 16:39
T McLeod Section B 17:04
J Milne Gorebridge 17:03
Mr & Mrs Guenther & Grandson Dumfries 16:31
J Watson & Daughter Newtongrange 17:17
G Veitch Pencaitland 17:21
J Baillie Tranent 17:29; 17:30
J R Bird Prestonpans 17:29
J Mackie Methil 17:35
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 17:18; 17:19; 17:27; 17:27; 17:36; 17:38
Mr & Mrs Trodden Gretna 15:33
A Miller Edinburgh 17:40; 17:45; 17:47
J & G Peggie Methil 17:35
W McCormack & Son Tranent 17:34
J Neil Newtongrange 17:45; 18:06
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 17:44
A W Robertson Gilmerton 17:43
A McGonigal Carronshore 17:46
W McEwan Section C 17:41; 17:45
D Hunter Section C 17:45; 17:51; 17:53
D Bridges Section C 17:43
R Wilson Strathmiglo 17:52; 18:43
J Ferguson Section D 17:41
B Kinnear Pitlessie 17:49
J Wiseman Dundee 18:01
V Couper Dennyloanhead 18:03; 18:41
P Keogh Section D 17:47; 17:48; 17:48
G MacPherson Broughty Ferry 18:04
D Jamieson East Calder 17:23; 17:53 x 3; 17:57; 17:58; 18:02; 18:04; 18:05
Lumsden & Colligan Section D 18:00
J F Bosworth Section B 17:25; 17:30
M Doran Section D 18:07; 18:08
Grant, French & Son Section B 18:15
D Glen Forfar 18:03; 18:09; 18:10
A Watson Dundee 18:09
J Smith Bonnyrigg 18:13
M Sneddon Bo'ness 18:12
R Cook Section C 18:00; 18:02
J & C Smith Polmont 18:12; 18:13; 18:16
H Dobie Section A 18:20
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 18:18
D Baldie St Andrews 17:37
K Droog & Son Section C 18:13 x 2
J Warwick & Son Section E 18:22
J & L Alexander Monifieth 18:17
J B McNeil Tranent 18:04; 18:07; 18:08
Torrance & Mann Hamilton 18:22
S Reap Section B 18:23
J & K Miller Section E 18:16
C & G Cameron Arbroath 18:17
T McGinn Section E 18:01
J Cullen Uddingston 18:24; 18:48; 18:56 x 2
J Bird Section D 18:24
R Henderson Bo'ness 18:11
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 18:24 x 2
D & C McCleary Dundee 18:13; 18:14
W Pratt Section C 18:13
A Jack Newport-on-Tay 18:18
P Sweeney Cowdenbeath 18:30
J Hendrie & Sons Section E 18:35
J Dinsdale Section C 18:33
D Allison Hamilton 18:38; 18:53
A Whittaker Section C 17:45; 18:05; 18:15; 18:28
A Hogg Section D 18:40
Lindsay & Henderson Section E 18:43
B Cochrane Section C 17:35; 18:13; 18:25
I Scott Forfar 18:04 x 2
T & M Paterson Plean 18:45
J Lawrie & Son Section E 18:37; 18:42
A Cockburn Ratho 17:54;18:12
G Baird Blantyre 18:39
M Young Dundee 18:06
D Russell Dunfermline 18:39
N Orr Larkhall 18:36; 18:37
Cook, Hannah & Cairney Hamilton 18:41
D Hay Kirkintilloch 18:52; 19:22
K Cochrane Section C 18:43
J Cowie Section G 18:34
S & A Robertson Loft 2 Aberdeen 18:48
D & D Hay Gourdon 18:52
G Anderson Section C 18:12
R Anderson St Andrews 17:55; 18:30
D H Ogilvie Stirling 17:56; 18:29
J Newbiggin Larkhall 18:38; 18:59
R Simpson Allanton 18:50; 18:58
M Henderson Cardenden 18:27
T Richardson Section E 19:05
D Liddle Forfar 18:28; 18:32
D Gillespie Blantyre 18:59
A McCudden Section C 18:08; 18:11; 18:21; 18:23
J Meikle East Kilbride 19:07
J Craven Cumbernauld 19:00 x 2
A Watson Laurieston 18:57
R Kerr Jnr Camelon 19:10; 20:45
Mr & Mrs A McKee Section E 18:59
G Willox Section G 18:41; 19:14
J Frood & Son Section E 19:15
D Nicoll Section C 18:44
Eadie & Kelly Section E 18:11; 18:34; 19:22
J Graham Bellshill 19:23
Morris Bros Johnstone 19:30; 19:59; 20:00
A Suttie St Andrews 18:02
R Richardson Hamilton 19:30
G Brown Dundee 18:03
C Wright Cardenden 19:41; 20:24; 21:09
R J Clark Section E 19:41
A Rae Aberdeen 19:50
D Cribbes & Son East Calder 20:12
J & J & C Nicol Stevenston 20:01
A Barbour West Kilbride 20:14
P Doherty Linwood 19:55; 20:31
F Lawrie Johnstone 20:20
J McNeill Broxburn 20:12
Cree & Cuthbert Ayr 20:39
M Main Portlethen 20:52
J Hannah Section E 19:00; 19:05
B Kennedy Ayr 21:08
D Paterson Section H 20:27
W Traynor Section E 06:07
W Watson Section E 19:39; 19:49 19:58