This race has been concluded. View results

Portsmouth (Bedhampton)

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
15 June 2017
Race Date
17 June 2017
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RPC 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
Fife Glenrothes & Leslie PC, KY6 3DT 2pm to 6pm J McCord
S Donaldson
W Foreman
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McLintock
Clocks: Castlepark Bowling Club
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm D Elliot
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
Gretna Springfield HS 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Eastriggs Social Club

Location

634 members sent 6065 birds - Section A - 542; Section B - 1312; Section C - 1489; Section D - 957; Section E - 1255; Section F - 288; Section G - 222

Race Trophies

The Maidstone Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
1st National Cock
a special presented to first national cock
1st National Hen
a special presented to first national hen

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
C Halbert Eastriggs 13:04
Mrs L Hay Dumfries 13:37; 13:49; 14:05
Douglas & Spearman Melrose 13:46; 13:56; 14:02
M Hoffmann Gretna 13:05
W L Bilsland Ayton 13:51
J Ferguson Eastriggs 13:08
R V Graham Langholm 13:57
W Ayres Section B 13:36
Mr & Mrs Guenther & Grandson Dumfries 13:30; 13:31; 13:34
W J Smith Dumfries 13:59
W F Van Nuil Gretna 13:50
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 13:07
M & J Currie Moffat 13:16
G Turnbull Chirnside 13:58
E Warwick Section A 13:29; 13:47
G Turnbull Section A 12:43
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 14:24
Eadie & Kelly Wishaw 14:17
A W Robertson Gilmerton 14:28
R Simpson Gorebridge 14:28; 14:31; 14:33
J Smith Lasswade 14:14
P McCue Gilmerton 14:37
A Lees Section B 14:12
J Hynd & Son Cowdenbeath 14:20
J Sanderson Section B 14:40
W Smart Allanton 14:41
J B McNeil Tranent 14:32
Fowler & McIntyre Ormiston 14:46
I Bennett Edinburgh 14:08
J R Bird Prestonpans 14:34
A Orr & Son Brightons 14:48; 15:30
A Agnew Kelso 13:05
P Keogh Broxburn 14:25
J & K Miller Section E 14:35
J Dewar Lasswade 14:30
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 14:53; 14:56
Brown & Black Dalkeith 14:45
W Millen Section E 14:23
C Wright Cardenden 14:50; 15:01; 16:20; 16:48
W Pryde & Son Section B 14:21; 14:29; 14:29; 14:35
E Stark Gorebridge 14:12
R Donegan Newmilns 15:01; 16:04; 16:27; 17:16
A Miller Edinburgh 15:00
Mr & Mrs Elliot Newbigging 14:49
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 15:03
S Hardie & Sons Section B 15:02
A Thomson & Son Port Seton 14:50; 15:01
J Baillie Tranent 14:53
E Porter Section E 14:59; 15:18
Mr & Mrs Manger Bo'ness 15:08
Torrance & Mann Hamilton 14:58
S Lapinskie Dalkeith 15:00
J McNeill Broxburn 15:22
B Kinnear Pitlessie 15:02
A Suttie St Andrews 14:54
A McCalley & Son Section D 15:15
G McLain Duns 14:51
J Cullen Uddingston 15:14
G Baird Cambuslang 14:56
G M Orr Eaglesham 15:13; 15:14
K J Murphy Arbroath 15:17
C Bennett Edinburgh 15:09
W McEwan Jnr Dundee 14:54; 15:31; 15:35
S McArdle Section E 15:30
D Allison Hamilton 15:37
A Davidson Bo'ness 15:23
G Cameron Arbroath 15:18
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 14:12
W Pratt Rosyth 15:41
Grant, French & Son Section B 15:42
J Wood Uddingston 15:05; 15:32
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 15:48; 15:48
J Hadfield Section D 15:02
J Cameron Section E 15:29; 15:32
G Finlayson Section E 15:56
A Cockburn Section D 15:41
W Allison Section E 15:38
T Jack Camelon 15:53
R Anderson St Andrews 15:24
M McMurchie Glenrothes 14:25; 15:01
Lumsden & Colligan Section D 15:32
D Hendrie Section E 15:57
R Simpson Allanton 15:54
G Harris Section E 16:06
A Watson Laurieston 16:09
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 16:00
T McLeod Section B 15:42; 15:45
J & G Peggie Methil 15:34
Mr & Mrs McKee Section E 15:35
V Couper Dennyloanhead 16:18
A Rae Aberdeen 16:07
D Hay Kirkintilloch 16:21
J & C Smith Polmont 15:11
D Murray Section E 15:38; 15:42
D McPherson Aberdeen 16:28
Cowie & Mackie Aberdeen 16:28; 16:36
J Leggate Ferniegair 17:13
R Wilson Strathmiglo 16:53
Cook, Hannah & Cairney Hamilton 16:53; 16:54; 17:02
W Gilchrist Wishaw 16:45
M Doran Section D 16:29
G & C Rae Aberdeen 17:27
A McCudden Section C 15:28; 15:36
C Walker Law 16:20; 16:56
J Brown Section A 16:49
A McInnes Section E 15:04
J & A Wylie Section E 17:27
A Morrison Section E 16:05; 17:02
T Richardson Newmains 15:31
J Lawrie & Son Newmains 17:04; 17:17
T Cram Falkirk 18:00
S Jones & Son Section F 17:56
M Main Portlethen 17:42
F Tarnawski High Valleyfield 17:01
R Cook Section C 15:58
K Cochrane Crossgates 17:08
J Burnside Section D 15:36
A Williamson Aberdeen 20:36; 20:41