This race has been concluded. View results

Buckingham

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
01 June 2017
Race Date
03 June 2017
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC Club Rooms
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RPC 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
Fife Glenrothes & Leslie PC, KY6 3DT 2pm to 6pm J McCord
S Donaldson
W Foreman
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McLintock
T Davidson
Clocks: Castlepark Bowling Club
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm D Elliot
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
Gretna Springfield HS 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Eastriggs Social Club

Location

495 members sent 4169 birds: Section A - 284; Section B - 519; Section C - 1108; Section D - 540; Section E - 1184; Section F - 340; Section G - 195

Race Trophies

Five Times A Lady Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
1st National Cock
a special presented to first national cock
1st National Hen
a special presented to first national hen

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
D Norden Solway 13:31
Douglas & Spearman Melrose 13:42; 13:47
Mrs L Hay Dumfries 13:49; 13:59
N Thomson Section A 13:25
J Ferguson Section A 13:11
W F Van Nuil Section A 12:58
G Turnbull Section A 13:24
W L Bilsland Ayton 13:56
C Halbert Section A 13:23
N Renton Section B 14:04
A Hay Section A 13:52; 13:56; 14:08; 14:11
R White Section A 13:09
R Simpson Gorebridge 14:09
J B McNeil Tranent 14:10
T Richardson Newmains 14:11; 14:16
S McArdle Section E 14:11; 14:37
Grant, French & Son Section B 14:16
M Lawson Section B 14:12
D Allison Hamilton 2 @ 14:26; 15:19
A Lees Section B 14:10
S Boyd Locharbriggs 13:36
A Bertram Pathhead 14:17
Mrs A Mitchell Edinburgh 14:33
A Agnew Kelso 13:56
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 14:33; 14:37
J Baillie Tranent 14:10
D Hay Kirkintilloch 14:33
T McLeod Section B 14:35; 14:36
A Thomson & Son Port Seton 14:17
T & M Paterson Plean 14:36
W Allison Section E 14:41
W Ayres Duns 13:46
O Sammels Section B 14:40; 14:51
J Warwick & Son Haddington 14:35
J Cullen Uddingston 14:40
J Hannah Blantyre 14:40
J J Ramage Section B 14:46
J Bird Section D 14:42
Newcombe & Black Section B 14:28; 14:36; 14:43; 14:47; 14:48
R Clark Section C 14:17; 14:23
M & J Currie Moffat 13:58; 14:16; 14:20 14:23; 14:31
J Murphy Section E 14:36
A Hogg Winchburgh 14:42
E McWilliams Section C 14:45
A Orr & Son Section D 14:57; 15:20; 15:24
J R Bird Prestonpans 14:43; 2 @ 14:46
L Mitchell Edinburgh 14:57
S Diamond Section C 14:47
G Hunter Elphinstone 14:23
G M Orr Eaglesham 14:29
T & S McEwen Elphinstone 14:47; 14:56
W Gordon Cambuslang 14:25
Mr & Mrs Manger Bo'ness 14:56
W M Smith Macmerry 14:49
R Simpson Allanton 14:50
P Keogh Section D 14:50
D White & Grandson Section B 14:25
T & G Weir Linlithgow 15:01
J & G Peggie Methil 14:56; 15:02
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 14:09
P Doherty Linwood 14:54; 15:45; 15:51; 16:20
D Gillespie Blantyre 14:39
G McLain Duns 13:44; 13:52; 14:11; 14:18
A McCalley & Son Section D 14:46
Mr & Mrs Elliot Newbigging 14:29
F Mitchell Dunfermline 15:04
W Gilchrist Wishaw 15:05
W Watson Carstairs 15:08
J & W Strang Section D 14:28
A McGonigal Section D 15:25
W Smart Allanton 3 @ 15:02
J Cameron Uddingston 15:01
G Harris Dunipace 14:58; 15:45
R Cook Section C 14:52; 15:06
B Chalmers Kennoway 14:37; 14:54
G McLean Wishaw 15:09
W McEwan Jnr Section C 15:15
J Meikle East Kilbride 15:10; 15:12
V Couper Section E 15:17
D Cribbes & Son East Calder 15:16
J McNeill Broxburn 15:03
C McCann Section B 15:20
K Cochrane Crossgates 15:23; 15:25
A Watson Laurieston 15:04; 15:20
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 15:15
J Wood Uddingston 15:13
R Donegan Newmilns 15:25; 15:41
J Leggate Ferniegair 15:29; 15:45; 16:11; 2 @ 16:34
G Briggs Dundee 15:16; 15:22; 15:29
G Anderson Section C 15:15
J Wilkinson Section E 15:11
W Lawrence Ayr 14:31
K J Murphy Arbroath 15:22; 15:32
E Porter Section E 14:57
R Wilson Strathmiglo 15:27
J Wiseman Dundee 15:34
J P Morgan Solway 13:28; 14:11; 14:22; 15:05;15:32
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 15:07
W Graham Uddingston 14:53
H Pollock Section F 15:16
D Russell Section C 15:30; 15:34
Eadie & Kelly Wishaw 14:16; 14:24; 14:27; 14:50
N Dixon MBE Section D 2 @ 15:26
J & I Alston Ravenstruther 15:12
J Smith Polmont 14:20
K Droog & Son Forfar 15:39
Morris Bros Johnstone 15:48
J Mark Tranent 14:09; 14:47; 14:49; 14:58; 15:01
T Jack Camelon 15:10
T Cram Falkirk 15:58
A Whittaker Section C 14:44; 14:45; 14:55; 14:55; 15:01
G Brown Dundee 15:56
R Pearse Oakley 15:21; 15:23; 15:31
J Graham Section E 15:45
C & E McMillan Allanton 15:37; 15:44
B Kinnear Pitlessie 15:06
T Blakely Irvine 15:27
J Hynd & Son Cowdenbeath 14:38; 14:42
D Baldie St Andrews 14:41; 14:56; 15:10;15:11; 15:12
A Barbour West Kilbride 16:27; 16:41; 16:47
Lumsden & Colligan Section D 14:40; 14:55; 14:57; 15:10
D Jack Section C 15:27
D Kane Ardrossan 16:35
M Main Portlethen 16:47
F Lawrie Johnstone 17:04
R Armstrong Section F 16:52
A McCudden Section C 14:42; 14:52; 14:58
K Docherty Uddingston 16:03; 16:40
J Coutts & Son Kintore 17:23
D McPherson Aberdeen 17:40
C Williams Section G 18:04
A Williamson Section G 17:43
G Morrison Section F 17:24
Thomson & Peterkin Aberdeen 18:02
D Paterson Section F 17:23
J Thomson Spey Bay 19:00; 19:09; 19:23; 19:29; 19:36